Regattbar

  • April 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 123456
    Ran Blake Remembers Jeanne Lee with Special Guest Ricky Ford
7:30PM
Laszlo Gardony Trio
7:30PM
Zeke Martin & the Oracle "CD Release Party"
7:30PM
 
78910111213
    Kurt Rosenwinkel Standards Trio
7:30PM
10:00PM
Steve Smith & Vital Information NYC Edition
7:30PM
  
14151617181920
    Chiara Civello
7:30PM
Sun of Goldfinger (Tim Berne, David Torn & Ches Smith)
7:30PM
  
21222324252627
    Patrice Williamson Celebrating Ella
7:30PM
Kendrick Scott Oracle
7:30PM
Chris Potter Circuits Trio
7:30PM
10:00PM
Chris Potter Circuits Trio
7:30PM
10:00PM
282930    
   
  • May 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   1234
       
567891011
    Juan Ruiz
7:30PM
Sofia Rei & JC Maillard
7:30PM
Nellie McKay
7:30PM
The Lauren Henderson Quintet
7:30PM
12131415161718
   Moshulu:J Berlin, D Chambers, D Sancious, O Noy
7:30PM
   Amy Black
7:30PM
Stanley Sagov
7:30PM
19202122232425
     Anton Schwartz Qnt
7:30PM
  
262728293031 
      
  • June 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1
       
2345678
      Yoko Miwa Trio
7:30PM
Dane Vannatter
7:30PM
9101112131415
      Bill Charlap Trio
7:30PM
10:00PM
Cocek! Brass Band & Dingonek Street Band
7:30PM
16171819202122
     Gunhild Carling: She is back!
7:30PM
  Martin Barre Band
7:30PM
23242526272829
     Ezekiel's Wheels Klezmer Band
7:30PM
  
30      
 
  • July 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 123456
       
78910111213
       Annie Royer Celebrating Bastille Day
7:30PM
14151617181920
       
21222324252627
     Skolhamm Asylum ft. Alex Skolnick, Stu Ham & J. Taylor
7:30PM
  
28293031   
    
  • September 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1234567
       
891011121314
    Frank Gambale w/D. Chambers, S. Wayland & M. Pope
7:30PM
  Roomful of Blues
7:30PM
10:00PM
 
15161718192021
       
22232425262728
     Steve Lehman Trio
7:30PM
  
2930